You are here

Find a lawyer

The Government established the Independent Legal Assistance and Review Service (ILARS) to facilitate access to free, independent legal advice for injured workers in circumstances where there is a disagreement with insurers regarding entitlements.

We have an list of Approved Lawyers to make sure injured workers have access to lawyers who practice regularly in workers compensation matters.

You can use the search boxes below to find an Approved Lawyer by postcode or region. You can also use the search tool to:

- find a specific lawyer or all the approved lawyers from a law firm; or

- find all the Approved Lawyers in a region.

Name Legal Firm Address Contact Number
Mr Brendan Bourke Shop 14, Azura Building, 60 Marine Parade, Kingscliff NSW 2487 (02) 6618 5340
Mr Ben Bourke PO Box 424 Roseville NSW 2069 0466 616 683
Mr Aron Bourne 12 North Scenic Road, Forresters Beach NSW 2260 (02) 4384 5777
Ms Jade Bowdler Level 3, 384 Hunter Street, Newcastle NSW 2300 (02) 4925 2996
Ms Susan Bowrey 6/75 Buckland Street, Chippendale NSW 2008 (02) 9698 8298
Mr John Boyd 2/282 High Street, Penrith NSW 2750 (02) 4731 4576
Mr Michael Bradstreet 41 Toulon Avenue, Wentworth falls 2782 (02) 4757 1718
Ms Diane Branch 207 Victoria Street, Taree NSW 2430 (02) 6592 6566
Mr Kim Breda PO Box 6343, North Ryde NSW 2113 (02) 9801 7508
Mr Richard Brennan Level 3, 131 York Street, Sydney NSW 2000 (02) 9233 4744
Ms Sionea Breust 5/2-6 Castlereagh Street, Penrith NSW 2750 (02) 4722 2050
Mr Matthew Bridger 122 Monaro Street, Queanbeyan NSW 2620 (02) 6128 1300
Mr Jeremy Brigden 41 Hay Street, Port Macquarie NSW 2444 (02) 6583 1777
Mr Dale Brooks 21 Piper Street, Yarrawonga VIC 3730 0408 994 465
Mr Mitchell Broom Level 5, 137 Bathurst Street, Sydney NSW 2000 (02) 8594 5400
Mr Peter Brown 161 Maitland Road, Mayfield NSW 2304 (02) 4967 0888
Ms Belinda Brown Level 40, 161 Castlereagh Street, Sydney NSW 2000 (02) 9394 1117
Mr Kye Bruce 25-27 Alison Rd, Wyong NSW 2259 (02) 4322 6666
Mr Kye Bruce 98 Mann Street, Gosford NSW 2250 (02) 4322 6666
Mr Robert Bryden Level 11, 82 Elizabeth Street, Sydney NSW 2000 (02) 9229 9029
Mr Nathan Buckley Suite 3, Level 27, 1 Farrer Place, Sydney NSW 2000 0404 569 795
Ms Thu Bui Suite 3, 90 John Street, Cabramatta NSW 2166 (02) 8764 1754
Ms Joanne Bujalski Level 4, 162 Goulburn Street, Darlinghurst NSW 2010 (02) 9268 6888
Mr Steven Bull 110 Woodlark Street, Lismore NSW 2480 (02) 6627 2100
Ms Gemma Bunner 65 Maitland Street, Branxton NSW 2335 (02) 4046 1805