You are here

Find a lawyer

The Government established the Independent Legal Assistance and Review Service (ILARS) to facilitate access to free, independent legal advice for injured workers in circumstances where there is a disagreement with insurers regarding entitlements.

We have an list of Approved Lawyers to make sure injured workers have access to lawyers who practice regularly in workers compensation matters.

You can use the search boxes below to find an Approved Lawyer by postcode or region. You can also use the search tool to:

- find a specific lawyer or all the approved lawyers from a law firm; or

- find all the Approved Lawyers in a region.

Name Legal Firm Address Contact Number
Mr Ben Crawford Suite 7, 26-54 River Street, Balina NSW 2478 (02) 6686 2522
Mr Conor Cregan 43-157 Yambil Street, Corner of Yambil & Ulong, Griffith NSW 2680 (02) 6966 7700
Ms Julianna Creswell 28 Aurelia Street, Toongabbie NSW 2146 (02) 9896 1947
Mr Mark Cronin 315 Urana Road, Lavington NSW 2641 (02) 6025 8255
Mr Brett Crowley Suite 2, Level 5, 23-25 O'Connell Street, Sydney NSW 2000 (02) 9233 3308
Mr Timothy Cullenward 42 Church Street, Dubbo NSW 2830 (02) 6883 3133
Ms Bridget Cumming 430 Peel Street, Tamworth NSW 2340 (02) 6766 6688
Ms Margaret Curran 110-114 Crown Street, Wollongong NSW 2500 (02) 4229 1876
Mr Paul Curtis George Bosch Chambers, Level 3, 114-120 Castlereagh Street, Sydney NSW 2000 (02) 9261 3955
Mr Frank Cutri Suite 1, 22 Smart Street, Fairfield NSW 2165 (02) 9728 3333
Ms Bethaina Dababneh 11 Gawler Place, Bossley Park NSW 2176 (02) 8786 1463
Mr Michael Jordan Dababneh Level 8, 100 George Street, Parramatta NSW 2150 (02) 8833 2500
Mr Richard Dababneh Level 8, 100 George Street, Parramatta NSW (02) 8833 2500
Mr Shaher Dahlan Level 2, 144 Marsden Street, Parramatta NSW 2150 (02) 8355 4306
Mr Joshua Dale Level 18, St James Centre, 111 Elizabeth Street, Sydney NSW 2000 (02) 9291 7100
Ms Geraldine Daley 8-12 Kensington Street, Kogarah NSW 2217 (02) 8566 2400
Mr Adrian Daly 3, 64 Terry Street, Albion Park NSW 2527 (02) 4257 1322
Mr Malek Danawe Suite 29, 432 Chapel Road, Bankstown NSW 2200 (02) 8764 0111
Ms Theresa Danjoux 49 Dumaresq Street, Campbelltown NSW 2560 (02) 4626 5077
Ms Selva Dankha Suite 5, 45-47 Smart Street, Fairfield NSW 2165 (02) 9724 2549
Ms Claire Darby 22 Gouldsbury Street, Mosman NSW 2088 (02) 8065 4117
Mr Bernardo David Suite 22, 15-17 Kildare Road, Blacktown NSW 2148 (02) 9831 8237
Ms Suzy David 3/43 Harris Street, Fairfield NSW 2165 (02) 9728 5678
Ms Elizabeth Davidson 337 Hargreaves Street, Bendigo VIC 3550 (03) 5445 9200
Mr Leigh Davidson Level 6, 111 Elizabeth Street, Sydney NSW 2000 (02) 8379 1806